Teaching Staff

 ENGLISH 

Mr Alex Ramiz Rz Curriculum Leader
Mr Steve Hart Ht Deputy Curriculum Leader
Ms Anamaria Arsene Ae  
Ms Paula Widdowson Wd  
Ms Wendy Cockerton Cn  
Ms Victoria Paterson Pa  
Ms Marion Judge Je  

 

MATHS

Mrs Shoreh Bayram Bm Curriculum Leader
Ms Harminder Sandhu Su Deputy Curriculum Leader (Maternity)
Mrs Leysa Ghosh Gh Lead Teacher Maths
Mr Ding Mthunzi Mz  
Mr David Shoare Se  
Mr Sunny Agnihotri Ag  
Mr Michael Brett Bt  

 

SCIENCE

Miss Freya Leman Ln Curriculum Leader
Mrs Kelly Millard Ma Deputy Curriculum Leader
Ms Anne Logan Lg Deputy Curriculum Leader
Mrs Pauline Montalto Mo Head of School
Mr Martin Bradley Bd Deputy Headteacher
Mr David Roberts Rt Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Mary Price Pc  
Ms Jade Farmer Fe  
Ms Sarah Davis Ds  
Ms Maya Gibbon Gb  
Mrs Siobhan Grant Gr  

 

LANGUAGES

Mrs Najat Elmellas Em Curriculum Leader
Mrs Sam Merry My Year 7 Team Leader
Ms Flo Vincent Vt Progress Leader Year 9
Mr Jorge Garcia Gi  
Mr Abel Rodriguez Rg  

 

PE

Ms Caroline Harrison Hu Curriculum Leader
Mrs Kate Wilson Wn Lead Teacher of Dance
Ms Elaine Wells Wl  
Mr Tom Smith Sz Assistant Headteacher / Safeguarding Officer
Mr Nick Pritchard Pd Progress Leader Year 10 and Year 11
Ms Rebecca Harman Hm Schools Games Organiser
Ms Jo Emery Ey  
Mr Chris Jones Jx Chelsea Football
Mr David Altendorrf Af Chelsea Football

 

HUMANITIES

Mr Mark Kearley Ky Curriculum Leader, Assistant Headteacher
Mr Andy Goddard Gd Y8 Team Leader
Mr Gareth Hawker Hr Deputy Curriculum Leader
Ms Carole Lawless Ls Progress Leader Year 8
Mr Shouvick Ghosh Go Assistant Headteacher
Ms Ishrat Naveed Nv  
Ms Kat Ellwood Eo  
Mr Geraint Jones Js Y10 Team Leader

 

PSYCHOLOGY

Ms Katy Willson Ws Maternity
Ms Patsy McCarthy Mc  

 

TECHNOLOGY

Mr Matt Ford Fz Curriculum Leader
Mrs Zoe Hopkins Hi  
Mr Simon Page Pg  

 

ART

Mrs Fiona Fletcher Fr Curriculum Leader
Mr Pete Rogers Ro  
Ms Jo Bell Bq  

 

COMPUTING /ICT

Ms Julie Hayward Hd Curriculum Leader
Ms Rozina Khan Ka Deputy BTEC Leader / Deputy Curriculum Leader
Mr Matt Roberts Rs  

 

BTEC (VOCATIONAL)

Mr Geoff Main Mx Curriculum Leader
Ms Mary Hawley Hy  

 

DRAMA

Miss Kaylee Toland Td    Curriculum Leader                                                               
Ms Hannah Fox Fx Progress Leader Year 7
Ms Ellen Woodrow Ww Y9 Team Leader

 

 MUSIC

Ms Anne Connell Ce  
Mr Phil Dobson Do  

 

LEARNING SUPPORT

Ms Janet Kane Jk SENCO
Mrs Jo Vandenend         Vn     Deputy SENCO                                                              
Mrs Najma Mir Mi EAL Leader
Ms Annie Richardson Rd Teacher in charge of the BASE
Mrs Joy White Wh Numeracy Intervention
Ms Anabella Cook Ck Forest Schools Leader